Mens Achievements – Ettalong Memorial Men’s Bowling Club
YEAR | CLUB ACHIEVEMENTS | |
1966-67 | C C DISTRICT No5 PENNANT | |
1968 |
WOY WOY DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP FOURS – J ARMSTRONG R EVES J FARDY R WRENCH WOY WOY DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP PAIRS – E MILLER H ANDERSON |
|
1968-69 | C C DISTRICT No5 PENNANT | |
1969-70 | C C DISTRICT No5 PENNANT | |
1983-84 | PENINSULA TRIPLES – J DENNIS R HALL J MORTON | |
1985 | C C DISTRICT MINOR SINGLES – D SCOTT | |
1986 |
No 6 PENNANT PENINSULA TRIPLES – L LANE R HALL J MORTON |
|
1989 |
DISTRICT PAIRS WINNERS – G MAIER G BAILEY ZONE 6 PAIRS WINNERS – G MAIER G BAILEY PENINSULA TRIPLES – B KNIGHT J SCOTT H J TURNER |
|
1990 |
FRANK SOARS MEMORIAL FOURS – L CHAPMAN A JOHNSON R WRIGHT G CRISP MAYORS CUP WINNER – D McNEILLY J KELLY |
|
1991 | KINGFISHER WINNERS – D TONNET N JOHNSON G BAILEY | |
1992 |
C C D B A No 6 PENNANT ZONE 6 No 6 PENNANT PENINSULA TRIPLES – D FARTHING J ASIANO H J TURNER FRANK KEMP MEMORIAL TRIPLES – R WERNER J TRIM J MILNE |
|
1993 |
DISTRICT JUNIOR SINGLES – J WOODWARD DISTRICT CHAMPION OF CHAMPION SINGLES WINNER – J KELLY MINOR UMINA BOWLING CLUBS SUPER VETERANS SINGLES – J SMITH |
|
1994 |
ZONE 6 REP – B KNIGHT C C D B A No 6 PENNANT DISTRICT CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS MINOR SINGLES WINNER – P HARKINS WOY WOY NIGHT MAESTRO – B KNIGHT A BREAKWELL G CRISP |
|
1995 |
STAN LEONARD NIGHT TRIPLES – D ARNOULT B ACKLING C ROBINSON (COMP) PENINSULA TRIPLES – J SLATTERY B ACKLING J KELLY UMINA VETERANS SINGLES – H J TURNER |
|
1996 |
UMINA VETERANS SINGLES – H J TURNER PENINSULA TRIPLES – G PIGRAM N HODSON (sub) R STOKES H TURNER C C D B A ZONE 15 CHAMPIUON OF CHAMPIONS TRIPLES – R STOKES R COCKING D McNEILLY C C D B A ZONE 15 TRIPLES – P PARSONS J TRIM D McNEILLY |
|
1997 |
ZONE 15 No 1 PENNANT ZONE PAIRS WINNERS – B KNIGHT N JOHNSON ZONE FOURS WINNERS – B KNIGHT G MAIER J ROBERTS G CRISP NSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS FOURS RUNNERS-UP – B KNIGHT G MAIER J ROBERTS G CRISP ZONE PRESIDENT PAIRS RUNNER-UP – M JOHNSON M PIPER |
|
1998 |
ZONE 15 No 2 PENNANT ZONE 15 No 5 PENNANT ZONE PRESIDENTS PAIRS WINNERS – B VINCENT F POWTER ZONE FOURS RUNNERS-UP – T LESLIE J FALCONER B ACKLING D McNEILLY |
|
1999 |
ZONE PAIRS WINNERS P PARSONS J KELLY ZONE FOURS RUNNER-UP – J KELLY A BREAKWELL N TAPE R BEAZLEY ZONE CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS TRIPLES WINNERS – A MAIER G MAIER J ROBERTS NSW COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE – J ROBERTS |
|
2000 |
ZONE CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS TRIPLES WINNERS – T LANGBY B KNIGHT J ROBERTS ZONE SENIOR PAIRS WINNERS – N BARRON N HODSON ZONE SINGLES RUNNER-UP – J ROBERTS BATEAU BAY OPEN TRIPLES WINNERS – T LANGBY G MAIER J ROBERTS UMINA KINGFISHER TRIPLES WINNERS – T LANGBY G MAIER J ROBERTS ZONE REPRESENTATIVES – T CLARK B KNIGHT T LANGBY N TAPE J ROBERTS NSW COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE – J ROBERTS NSW STATE RESERVE REPRESENTATIVE – J ROBERTS |
|
2001 |
ZONE FOURS RUNNER-UP – R COOPER J SLATTERY B CONKLIN R SAINTY ZONE TRIPLES WINNERS – G MAIER B PRITCHARD J ROBERTS ZONE PAIRS WINNERS – B KNIGHT B PRITCHARD ZONE PAIRS RUNNER-UP – G MAIER J ROBERTS ZONE SINGLES RUNNER-UP – D McNEILLY ZONE REPRESENTATIVES – A SHERIFF B KNIGHT G PIGRAM G MAIER B PRITCHARD J ROBERTS NSW COUNTRY REPS – B PRITCHARD J ROBERTS NSW RESERVE SIDE REPS – B PRITCHARD J ROBERTS ZONE PENNANT WINNERS – ETTALONG GRADE 3 BATEAU BAY OPEN TRIPLES WINNERS – G PIGRAM G MAIER J ROBERTS JUNIORS STATE SINGLES WINNER – A SHERIFF JUNIORS STATE FOURS WINNERS R McNAB A SHERIFF NSW STATE JUNIOR REP – A SHERIFF |
|
2002 |
ZONE PAIRS WINNERS G MAIER J ROBERTS ZONE TRIPLES WINNERS – B KNIGHT L ADAMSON A SHERIFF ZONE REPRESENTATIVES – A SHERIFF G PIGRAM G MAIER B PRITCHARD J ROBERTS T LANGBY L ADAMSON D McNEILLY NSW COUNTRY REPS – B PRITCHARD J ROBERTS NSW RESERVE SIDE REPS – B PRITCHARD J ROBERTS UMINA KINGFISHER TRIPLES WINNERS – G PIGRAM G MAIER J ROBERTS JUNIORS STATE PAIRS WINNER – A SHERIFF JUNIORS STATE FOURS WINNERS R McNAB A SHERIFF NSW STATE & AUSTRALIAN JUNIOR REP – A SHERIFF |
|
2003 |
ZONE TRIPLES RUNNERS-UP – B KNIGHT G MAIER J ROBERTS ZONE REPRESENTATIVES – G PIGRAM G MAIER D McNEILLY J ROBERTS |
|
2004 |
ZONE CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS PAIRS WINNERS – G MAIER J ROBERTS ZONE FOURS RUNNERS-UP – G MAIER A SWAN L ADAMSON J ROBERTS ZONE PENNANT WINNERS – ETTALONG GRADE 3 ZONE MID-WEEK PENNANT WINNERS – ETTALONG GRADE “A” ZONE REPRESENTATIVES – G PIGRAM G MAIER J ROBERTS AVOCA CLASSIC TRIPLES WINNERS – – G PIGRAM G MAIER J ROBERTS |
|
2005 |
ZONE FOURS RUNNERS-UP – G PIGRAM A SWAN T CLARK J ROBERT ZONE REPRESENTATIVES – G PIGRAM J ROBERTS ZONE PENNANT WINNERS – ETTALONG GRADE 3 ZONE MID-WEEK PENNANT WINNERS – ETTALONG GRADE “A” ZONE SENIOR SINGLES WINNER – T CLARK ST JOHNS PARK ENCOURAGEMENT FOUR WINNERS – M DOUGLAS R HENDERSON J TRIM R BOLAND |
|
2006 |
ZONE CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS SINGLES WINNER & STATE RUNNER-UP – G MAIER ZONE CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS PAIRS RUNNERS-UP – G MAIER J ROBERTS ZONE SENIOR PAIRS WINNERS – R WRIGHT T CLARK ZONE PENNANT WINNERS – ETTALONG GRADE 6 ZONE MIDWEEK PENNANT WINNERS – GRADE A ZONE REPRESENTATIVE – J ROBERTS AVOCA CLASSIC TRIPLES WINNERS – R BEAZLEY T CLARK A SWAN |
|
2007 |
ZONE CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS PAIRS WINNERS – G MAIER J ROBERTS ZONE REPRESENTATIVES – D MORRISON J ROBERTS |
|
2008 |
ZONE CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS PAIRS WINNERS – G MAIER J ROBERTS ZONE REPRESENTATIVES – G PIGRAM D MORRISON D McNEILLY J ROBERTS ZONE & STATE SENIORS REPRESENTATIVE – L ADAMSON ZONE 15 PENNANT WINNERS – ETTALONG GRADE 1 |
|
2009 |
ZONE REPRESENTATIVES – L ADAMSON D MORRISON J ROBERTS ZONE SENIOR PAIRS WINNERS, STATE RUNNERS-UP – L ADAMSON J ROBERTS ZONE SENIORS REPRESENTATIVES – L ADAMSON J ROBERTS STATE SENIORS REPRESENTATIVE – J ROBERTS ZONE 15 PENNANT WINNERS – ETTALONG GRADE 3, ETTALONG GRADE 7 ZONE PRESIDENT RESERVE FOURS RUNNER-UP – J EDNIE R PENSON I HILLHOUSE R TAYLOR ZONE MID WEEK TRIPLES WINNER – ETTALONG GRADE B |
|
2010 |
ZONE CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS SINGLES WINNER – J ROBERTS ZONE FOURS RUNNER UP – P BARCLAY J WIBLEN M KNOWLES B JACOBSEN ZONE PRESIDENT RESERVE FOURS WINNERS – J HANNAN jnr S ROBERTSON M BRAHAM A QUINN PRESIDENTS RESERVE PAIRS ZONE & STATE WINNERS – M BRAHAM A QUINN ZONE SENIOR SINGLES RUNNER-UP – J ROBERTS ZONE REPRESENTATIVES – B BUTLER H McDONALD J ROBERTS ZONE SENIOR REPRESENTATIVES – A ROGERS J ROBERTS STATE JUNIOR REPRESENTATIVE – H McDONALD STATE SENIORS REPRESENTATIVE – J ROBERTS ZONE 15 PENNANT WINNERS – ETTALONG GRADE 2, ETTALONG GRADE 6 STATE PENNANT RUNNERS UP – ETTALONG GRADE 6 |
|
2011 |
ZONE FOURS WINNERS – H McDONALD L TRETHOWAN J ROBERTS A SHERIFF ZONE TRIPLES WINNERS & STATE RUNNERS-UP – H McDONALD J ROBERTS A SHERIFF ZONE PAIRS WINNERS & STATE RUNNERS-UP – A LAGUZZA A SHERIFF ZONE & STATE SINGLES WINNER – A SHERIFF ZONE SENIOR SINGLES WINNER – A ROGERS ZONE SENIOR PAIRS WINNER – K FOSTER A ROGERS ZONE REPRESENTATIVES – Z ROBERTSON H McDONALD L TRETHOWAN J ROBERTS A SHERIFF ZONE SENIORS REPRESENTATIVES – K FOSTER A ROGERS G CRISP J ROBERTS ZONE 15 PENNANT WINNERS – ETTALONG GRADE 1 & GRADE 3 STATE JUNIOR REPRESENTATIVE – H McDONALD STATE SENIORS REPRESENTATIVE – J ROBERTS STATE RESERVE SIDE REPRESENTATIVE – L TRETHOWAN STATE & AUSTRALIAN REPRESENTATIVE – A SHERIFF |
|
2012 |
|
|
2013 |
ZONE FOURS RUNNERS-UP – K FOSTER M JOHNSON A LESLIE G MAIER ZONE PAIRS WINNERS – A LAGUZZA A SHERIFF ZONE SINGLES RUNNER-UP – L TRETHOWAN ZONE CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS PAIRS WINNERS & STATE RUNNERS-UP – L TRETHOWAN A SHERIFF ZONE PRESIDENT RESERVE PAIRS WINNERS – R TAYLOR B BRAILEY ZONE PRESIDENT RESERVE SINGLES RUNNER-UP – D WEIGE ZONE REPRESENTATIVES – L McBEATTY Z ROBERTSON S WHITE H McDONALD L TRETHOWAN J WIBLEN J ROBERTS ZONE SENIORS REPRESENTATIVE – J ROBERTS ZONE 15 PENNANT WINNERS – ETTALONG GRADE 1 GRADE 3 GRADE 7 NSW COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVES – H McDONALD A SHERIFF NSW STATE DISABILITY PAIRS WINNER – J CASSWELL STATE UNDER 25 REPRESENTATIVE – H McDONALD STATE SENIORS REPRESENTATIVE – J ROBERTS STATE & AUSTRALIAN REPRESENTATIVE – A SHERIFF |
|
2014 |
|
|
2015 |
ZONE FOURS WINNERS – S WHITE L TRETHOWAN J ROBERTS A SHERIFF ZONE TRIPLES WINNERS – L TRETHOWAN J ROBERTS A SHERIFF ZONE PAIRS WINNERS & STATE CHAMPIONS – L TRETHOWAN A SHERIFF ZONE CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS PAIRS WINNERS – L TRETHOWAN A SHERIFF ZONE REPRESENTATIVES – Z ROBERTSON S WHITE N MALLOY S GUILMARTIN L TRETHOWAN L McBEATTY A SHERIFF NSW COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVES – Z ROBERTSON L TRETHOWAN ZONE SENIORS REPRESENTATIVES – G PIGRAM P WESTCOTT J ROBERTS ZONE 15 PENNANT WINNERS – ETTALONG GRADE 1, GRADE 3, GRADE 5 STATE SENIORS REPRESENTATIVE – J ROBERTS STATE & AUSTRALIAN REPRESENTATIVE – A SHERIFF |